Local Organizing Committee

Chairman

 

  • PECASTAING Laurent, Pau University, France

Deputy Chairs

 

  • REESS Thierry, Pau University, France
  • SILVESTRE DE FERRON Antoine, Pau University, France

Members

 

  • CADILHON Baptiste, CEA, France
  • CHAMPIER Daniel, Pau University, France
  • DIENOT Jean-Marc, Toulouse University, France
  • LARROQUE Benoît, Pau University, France

  • LOYEN Arnaud, CEA, France
  • PETRE Anca, Pau University, France
  • RIVALETTO Marc, Pau University, France
  • RUSCASSIE Robert, Pau University, France
  • VERON Laurent, CEA, France

International Technical Committee

provisional list

Technical Chair

 

  • NOVAC Bucur, Loughborough University, UK

Deputy Technical Chair

 

  • HUISKAMP Tom, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands

Members

 

  • BAYOL Frédéric, ITHPP, France
  • CADILHON Baptiste, CEA, France
  • CARON MichelCEA, France
  • CONG Peitian, Northwest Institute of Nuclear Technology, China
  • DENG Jianjun, Institute of Fluid Physics, CAEP, China
  • GARANIN Sergeï, Russian Federal Nuclear Center, Russia
  • HADAS Yoav, Rafael National Laboratory, Israel
  • JIANG Weihua, Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan
  • JIN Yun-Sik, Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute, Korea
  • MATSUDA Yasuhiro, IMSL-ISSP, Tokyo University, Japan
  • MÜLLER Georg, Kalsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • OLIVER Bryan, Sandia National Laboratory, USA

  • NEUBER Andreas, Texas Tech University, USA
  • PEMEN Guus, Eindhoven University of Technology, The Netherlands
  • REDONDO Luis, Lisbon Engineering Superior Institute, Portugal
  • REINOVSKY Robert, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • RYOO Hong-Je, Chung-Ang University, Korea
  • SCHNEIDER Markus, French-German Institute of Saint-Louis, France
  • SEDDON Nigel, MBDA UK, UK
  • SINCLAIR Mark, Atomic Weapons Establishment, UK
  • TOURY Martial, CEA, France
  • WANG Douyan, Kumamoto University, Japan
  • ZHANG Jiande, National University of Defense Technology, China
  • ZURAUSKIENE Nerija, Center for Physical Sciences and Technology Vilnius, Lithuania

EAPPC International Committee

  • CHAIKOVSKY Stanislav, Institute of Electrophysics of the Ural Division of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Ekaterinburg, Russia
  • DENG Jianjun, Institute of Fluid Physics (CAEP), China
  • JIANG Weihua, Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan
  • JIN Yun-Sik, Korea Electrotechnology Research Institute, Korea
  • KATSUKI Sunao, Institute of Pulsed Power Science, Kumamoto University, Japan
  • MÜLLER Georg, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • NOVAC Bucur, Loughborough University, UK

  • PECASTAING Laurent, University of Pau, France
  • REDONDO Luís, Lisbon Engineering Superior Institute, Portugal
  • RYOO Hong-Je, Chung-Ang University, Korea
  • SCHNEIDER Markus, French-German Research Institute of Saint-Louis, France
  • WANG Xinxin, Tsinghua University, China
  • ZHANG Jiande, National University of Defense Technology of China
  • ZURAUSKIENE Nerija, Center for Physical Sciences and Technology Vilnius, Lithuania

BEAMS International Committee

  • COOPERSTEIN Gerald, Naval Research Laboratory, USA
  • DENG Jianjun, Institute of Fluid Physics, CAEP, China
  • EKDAHL Carl, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • JIANG Weihua, Nagaoka University of Technology, Japan
  • JUNGWIRTH Karel, Czech Academy of Sciences, Czech Republic
  • KOIDAN Vasili, Kurchatov Institute, Russia
  • LEOPOLD John, Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
  • LITVAK Alexander, Institute of Applied Physics, Russia
  • MAENCHEN John, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
  • MARKOVITS Meir, Ministry of National Infrastructures, Israel

  • MESYATS Gennady, Academy of Sciences, Russia
  • MÜLLER Georg, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • OLIVER Bryan, Sandia National Laboratories, USA
  • PECASTAING Laurent, University of Pau, France
  • REDONDO Luís, Lisbon Engineering Superior Institute, Portugal
  • SINCLAIR Mark, Atomic Weapons Establishment, UK
  • THUMM Manfred, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany
  • VERON Laurent, CEA, France
  • WEBER Bruce, Naval Research Laboratory, USA
  • ZHANG Jiande, National University of Defense Technology of China

MEGAGAUSS International Committee

  • DEMIDOV Vasily A., Russian Federal Nuclear Center, Russia
  • FOLEY Timothy, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • GOERZ David, USA
  • HAROZ Erik, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • HERLACH Fritz, University of Leuven, Belgium
  • IVANOVSKY Andrey V., Russian Federal Nuclear Center, Russia
  • KIUTTU Gerald F., Varitech Services, USA
  • MATSUDA Yasuhiro, IMSL-ISSP, Tokyo University, Japan
  • MIELKE Charles H., Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • NEUBER Andreas, Texas Tech University, USA
  • NOJIRI Hiroyuki, HFLSM-IMR, Tokyo University, Japan

  • NOVAC Bucur M., Loughborough University, UK
  • QIZHI Sun, Institute of Fluid Physics, CAEP, China
  • REINOVSKY Robert, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • ROUSCULP Christopher, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
  • SELEMIR Victor, Russian Federal Nuclear Center, Russia
  • SHNEERSON G. A., St Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
  • SHVETSOV Gennady A., Lavrent’ev Institute of Hydrodynamics, Novosibirsk, Russia
  • SMITH Ivor R., Loughborough University, UK
  • STRUVE Kenneth William, Sandia National Laboratory, USA
  • TURCHI Peter J., Compact Fusion Systems Inc., USA
  • YOUNG Andrew J., Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Contact us

Committees - EAPPC, BEAMS & MEGAGAUSS 2020